FNB CUT


Central University of Technology

CUT

CUT
Jacques Ackerman
3 March 1998
Klerksdorp
Eighth man
192
100
IT
Emilio Adonis
4 February 1998
Paarl
Fullback
178
87
IT
Francois Bester
27 August 2001
Bloemfontein
Flanker
185
93
Agricultural Management
Heino Bezuidenhout
13 March 1997
Roodepoort
Centre
190
95
BEng Civil Engineering
Janko Blignaut
9 April 2002
Klerksdorp
Eighth man
190
95
Mechanical Engineering
Zinedine Booysen
12 December 1998
Oudtshoorn
Scrumhalf
170
76
IT
Janu Botha
6 March 1996
Johannesburg
Tighthead prop
170
124
IT
Xander Botha
19 November 2001
Vryheid
Scrumhalf
179
80
Business Management
Eddie Davids
4 February 1999
Bloemfontein
Loosehead prop
175
110
IT
Jandre de Beer
29 January 1998
Bloemfontein
Centre
183
96
IT
Armin de Villiers
15 May 2000
Kimberley
Flanker
187
100
IT
Raynard Esterhuizen
28 March 1997
Welkom
Loosehead prop
189
126
Postgraduate Certificate in Education
Brandon Fortuin
10 May 1996
Eerste River
Lock
201
112
Postgraduate Diploma in Project Management
Xavier Fourie
3 January 2001
Secunda
Flanker
188
86
Quantity Surveying
Wilbur Heugh
3 March 2001
Malmesbury
Hooker
179
105
IT
Cohen Jasper
20 June 2000
Swellendam
Fullback
174
77
IT
Liphoko Majoe
15 May 1998
Welkom
Wing
165
65
Public Management
Tsepo Malumane
13 February 2000
Barberton
Wing
179
83
IT
Karabo Maqeba
23 June 1998
Marquard
Centre
180
97
BSc Environmental Health
Tebogo Masemola
16 January 1998
KwaZulu-Natal
Tighthead prop
183
108
Human Resource Management
Helgard Meyer
12 March 1997
Mossel Bay
Loosehead prop
180
125
Agricultural Management
Andile Mfaswe
5 November 2000
Bloemfontein
Flanker
190
98
Information Technology
Thabiso Msiza
3 September 1997
Pretoria
Loosehead prop
185
96
Agricultural Management
Luvuyo Ndevu
13 November 1997
Knysna
Flanker
179
99
IT
Christiaan Nel
23 May 1996
De Aar
Wing
178
86
IT
Hardus Nel
6 August 1997
Richards Bay
Eighth man
183
98
Marketing
Bennett Nortje
9 January 2001
George
Flanker
190
84
Bcom Marketing
Wandré Nortje
26 June 1997
Bloemfontein
Tighthead prop
184
115
IT
Derik Pretorius
18 August 1998
Bloemfontein
Lock
198
115
Agricultural Management
Eulon Redcliffe
26 October 2001
Queenstown
Fullback
185
87
IT
Roeche Roelofse
9 September 1998
Bloemfontein
Eighth man
185
101
IT
Juandre Sabbat
11 May 2000
Paarl
Wing
190
86
IT
Matthew Sekele
30 April 1998
Bela Bela
Flanker
195
103
IT
Ulrich Stander
14 May 1999
Bloemfontein
Eighth man
188
102
Quantity Surveying
Neill Stannard
16 April 1996
Bloemfontein
Centre
178
85
IT
Xavier Swartbooi
10 November 1998
Heidelberg
Scrumhalf
169
67
Agricultural Management
Johannes Terblanche
25 November 1998
Port Elizabeth
Flanker
179
95
Computer System Engineering
Ricoman Titus
23 June 2000
Upington
Wing
189
75
IT
Christiaan Venter
6 September 1999
Bethlehem
Centre
170
83
FET Education
Janus Venter
9 June 1996
Boksburg
Hooker
185
105
IT
Jaco Wilkinson
6 April 1998
De Aar
Scrumhalf
172
78
Human Resource Management
Charles Williams
10 February 1999
Kimberley
Flyhalf
180
85
IT