FNB Maties


University of Stellenbosch

Maties

Maties
Bobby Alexander
2 November 2001
Paarl
Scrumhalf
170
70
BA Humanities
Juan Beukes
11 October 2000
Durbanville
Lock
190
105
BSc Viticulture and Oenology
Dian Bleuler
5 August 1999
Cape Town
Loosehead prop
184
120
BA Environmental Development
David Brits
27 April 1997
Uitenage
Centre
180
93
BA Humanities
Thomas Bursey
4 January 2000
East London
Scrumhalf
180
80
Agricultural Business Management
Mitchell Carstens
21 December 1996
Bellville
Flanker
186
93
BA Sociology (Honours)
Abri Coetzee
30 January 1997
Cape Town
Hooker
182
113
BCom Industrial Psychology
James Combrinck
20 August 1999
Pretoria
Tighthead prop
193
123
BCom General
Matthew Cordy
14 January 2000
Strand
Flanker
185
100
Investment Management
Cade Croy
29 June 2001
Cape Town
Fullback
181
74
BCom Management Sciences
Dylan de Leeuw
10 November 2001
Cape Town
Lock
202
110
BSc Agricultural Economics
Gift Dlamini
7 September 1998
Virginia
Flanker
181
100
BSc AgriSciences
Duncan du Buisson
15 December 1997
Pretoria
Tighthead prop
186
130
BEng Mechanical
Lian du Toit
14 June 1999
Cape Town
Scrumhalf
184
85
BAgric
Paschal Ekeji
19 March 2002
Mapotsoe
Wing
193
94
Economic Science
Nevaldo Fleurs
5 December 1999
Cradock
Fullback
182
90
BCom Investment Management
Hannes Gous
20 December 2000
George
Eighth man
191
118
BA Sport Science
Matthew Grey
25 December 2000
Cape Town
Lock
196
102
BSc AgriScience
Munier Hartzenberg
1 August 1997
Cape Town
Wing
182
88
Postgrad in Education
Jesse Johnson
30 July 1998
Cape Town
Flanker
190
102
BA Education
Matthys Kitshoff
6 June 2000
Panorama
Flanker
192
101
BAgric
JJ Kotze
6 November 2000
Cape Town
Hooker
187
108
BSc Physiotherapy
Albert Liebenberg
4 August 1998
Worcester
Lock
198
106
BEng Mechanical
George Lourens
4 June 1997
Paarl
Centre
183
92
BEd
Leon Lyons
2 December 1998
Cape Town
Loosehead prop
187
114
BAgric Admin
Matimu Manganyi
25 September 1997
Nylstroom
Tighthead prop
178
121
Postgraduate Certificate in Education
DeWet Marais
26 May 2000
Potchefstroom
Flanker
190
100
BAgric Business Management
Siyabonga Matanda
25 November 1999
Queenstown
Flanker
185
93
BSc Human Life Science
Jurie Matthee
4 November 2000
Paarl
Flyhalf
190
87
BA Accountancy
Mike Mavovana
31 March 1998
Stellenbosch
Wing
171
74
BCom Management Sciences
Simon Miller
5 May 2001
Pretoria
Flanker
196
108
BCom Accounting
Juan Mostert
11 January 2000
Strand
Flyhalf
193
92
BEd Intermediate Phase
Abande Mthembu
27 July 2002
Durban
Scrumhalf
169
68
BCom Management Science
Jaco Nell
15 February 2000
Port Elizabeth
Scrumhalf
176
84
Sport Science
Bongokuhle Nkosi
26 February 2000
Vryheid
Wing
182
84
BSc Mathematics
Ricky Nwagbara
20 December 1997
Johannesburg
Loosehead prop
173
105
LLB Postgraduate
Meyr Retief
6 March 2002
Cape Town
Centre
184
91
Accounting
Rhynardt Rijnsburger
11 February 2001
Cape Town
Tighthead prop
188
118
BCom Financial Accounting
Jacques Rousseau
2 July 2001
Paarl
Fullback
183
86
BAgric Animal Science
Taigh Schoor
12 February 1997
Cape Town
Centre
178
92
BA Humanities
Waqar Solaan
22 February 1999
Humansdorp
Centre
176
97
BA Humanities
Johan Strauss
17 March 2000
Stellenbosch
Eighth man
185
110
BCom Agricultural Economics
Sean Swart
14 May 1998
Kroonstad
Hooker
187
110
Development and Environmental Studies
Jarrod Taylor
15 February 2001
East London
Flanker
188
96
BCom Management Sciences
Marcqiewn Titus
18 May 2001
Saron
Wing
179
83
Agriculture
Adriaan van der Bank
8 February 1997
Worcester
Flyhalf
180
88
PGCE
Cullen van der Merwe
18 April 2000
East London
Hooker
185
98
Education Intermediate
Wian van Zyl
27 February 1998
Cape Town
Flyhalf
177
88
BCom Logistics Management
Wian van Zyl
30 June 2000
Pretoria
Loosehead prop
186
120
BCom Logistics
Andre-Hugo Venter
10 September 2001
Bloemfontein
Hooker
187
106
B Accounting
Brendan Venter
6 February 2000
Somerset West
Centre
185
90
BCom Law
Sibabalwe Xamlashe
18 July 2000
East London
Fullback
179
87
BAgric