FNB UFS Shimlas


University of the Free State

UFS

UFS Shimlas
Chadd Adams
8 January 1999
Paarl
Scrumhalf
165
70
BA
Zéan Augustyn
16 March 1999
Oranjemund
Tighthead prop
184
110
BAgric
Bongco Avumile
19 December 2001
East London
Flanker
189
99
Bachelor of Administration
Wikus Basson
5 July 2001
Pretoria
Flyhalf
181
84
Human Resources
Henty Beukes
10 January 2001
Benoni
Tighthead prop
186
110
BA
Zane Bester
24 September 2002
Bloemfontein
Wing
176
81
Sport Science
Luthando Buthelezi
20 December 1999
Richards Bay
Wing
176
86
BCom Business Management
Ruben Cronje
26 June 2000
Boksburg
Flanker
191
108
BCom in Marketing (Honours)
Pieter Dippenaar
9 June 2000
Bloemfontein
Flanker
186
97
BAgric
Kwezi Dlamini
17 April 2002
Mtubatuba
Scrumhalf
170
71
Bachelor of Social Science
Blaine Golden
10 May 2001
Johannesburg
Tighthead prop
184
130
Human Resources
Nathan Jordan
25 May 1998
Springs
Lock
194
109
BCom Law
Chadley Josias
9 July 2002
South Africa
Flyhalf
178
79
BAdmin
Janco Klinck
11 June 2000
Kimberley
Centre
184
93
Bachelor of Accounting
Rewan Kruger
20 March 1998
Bloemfontein
Scrumhalf
179
78
BCom Accounting
Asanda Kunene
18 January 2000
Durban
Wing
183
87
Bachelor of Administration
George Lourens
4 June 1997
Paarl
Flyhalf
183
93
Financial Planning
Avuyile Mabece
17 January 2000
East London
Fullback
189
81
BA
Thabang Mahlasi
15 March 2000
Vereeniging
Flanker
195
100
BCom Investment Management and Banking
Wihan Marais
18 January 1999
Klerksdorp
Hooker
187
105
Agriculture
JW Meades
25 May 1999
Bethlehem
Tighthead prop
189
118
Bachelor of Accounting
Luyanda Mkhize
13 December 1999
Durban
Fullback
181
85
Business Administration
William Moffat
9 December 2000
Johannesburg
Hooker
186
108
BCom Investment Management and Banking
Shima Molepo
20 September 2000
Polokwane
Wing
173
72
BCom
Melusi Mthabela
5 March 1997
Dival
Loosehead prop
168
110
Postgraduate Diploma in Public Administration
Revano Muller
5 October 2001
De Aar
Wing
178
84
Bachelor of Administration
Tshepo Nchabeng
3 July 2001
Harrismith
Tighthead prop
174
105
Bachelors in Computer Information Systems
Thabo Ndimande
27 March 2000
Brakpan
Flanker
185
98
HC EMS Commerce
Jandre Nel
29 May 2001
Bethlehem
Scrumhalf
175
76
Bachelor of Education
Jooste Nel
21 January 2002
Pretoria
Centre
183
100
Bachelor of Education
Reinhardt Nel
20 February 2001
Pretoria
Tighthead prop
188
135
BA
Litha Nkula
13 June 1998
Cape Town
Fullback
185
90
PGCE
Lourens Oosthuizen
12 October 1998
Mossel Bay
Flanker
185
106
BCom Accounting
Hlomla Payi
16 January 2001
King Williams Town
Flanker
194
90
Bachelor of Administration
Lohan Potgieter
12 September 2001
Pretoria
Flanker
188
103
Bcom in Investment Management and Banking
Johan Schutte
27 October 1999
Welkom
Loosehead prop
187
121
BAdmin
Izak Smith
12 October 2000
Rustenburg
Flyhalf
175
80
LLB
John Stopforth
26 October 2000
Bloemfontein
Lock
199
100
Theology and Psychology
JD Strydom
1 February 2000
George
Flyhalf
187
88
BSc Agricultural Economics
Pierre Uys
16 June 2000
George
Flanker
193
104
BSc Animal Science
Ruwald van der Merwe
29 July 1999
Rustenburg
Eighth man
188
104
BSc Quantity Surveying
Janco van Heyningen
31 March 1999
East London
Fullback
180
82
Investment Management and Banking
Reinier Viljoen
18 May 2001
Strand
Lock
197
109
BAgric
Gerrit Visser
31 March 1999
Swakopmund
Tighthead prop
186
125
Agriculture and Wildlife Management
Carl Wijburg
11 November 1998
Pretoria
Hooker
178
101
BSocSc Business Studies and Psychology
Cham Zondeki
1 January 1999
East London
Fullback
176
80
BA Political Science and Philosophy