FNB UP-Tuks


University of Pretoria

UP

UP Tuks
Jaco Bezuidenhout
15 March 1997
Pretoria
Eighth man
191
103
PG Dip Communication
Runako Brynard
9 February 2000
Pretoria
Hooker
175
90
BA General
Ethan Burger
23 May 2000
Durban
Loosehead prop
192
118
BEd
Llewellyn Classen
12 May 1999
Pretoria
Hooker
175
95
BEd
Stefan Coetzee
6 January 1998
Aggeneys
Centre
196
100
BEd
David Coetzer
5 February 1999
Port Elizabeth
Flyhalf
176
84
Sport Science
Ciaran Dayaram
10 April 1997
Cape Town
Fullback
188
102
Bachelors of Education
Cebolenkosi Dlamini
29 November 2001
Eshowe
Loosehead prop
176
115
High Certificate in Sport Science
Dewald Donald
3 February 2000
Pretoria
Loosehead prop
184
116
Theology
Brian Dosemba
26 June 2002
Cape Town
Wing
180
91
Higher Certificate Sport Science
Alex-Zander du Plessis
8 April 2000
Polokwane
Fullback
190
90
BCom Business Management
Andries Engelbrecht
7 November 1997
Benoni
Tighthead prop
183
123
Entrepreneurship
Franco Enslin
24 January 2001
Kempton Park
Flanker
184
95
BCom Informatics
Werner Fourie
28 July 1998
Pretoria
Hooker
175
103
BIT (Information Systems)
Pierre Fourie
11 April 2000
Pretoria
Centre
194
99
Quantity Surveyor
Hilton Gie
15 November 1999
Kempton Park
Flanker
189
92
Education
Luke Haynes
8 October 1997
Pretoria
Eighth man
186
96
LLB
Jaylen James
30 January 2001
George
Fullback
181
80
Sports Science
Etienne Janeke
17 November 1998
Port Elizabeth
Tighthead prop
194
134
BCom Marketing Management
Juandre Jooste
17 May 2000
Klerksdorp
Flanker
175
94
Teaching
Francois Klopper
7 September 1999
Ladysmith
Tighthead prop
198
119
Certificate in Sport Science
Orateng Koikanyang
25 August 1999
Cape Town
Eighth man
188
97
BCom Business Management
Xander Kruger
3 February 1998
Pretoria
Flyhalf
181
90
BEd (Senior Phase)
Zandre Kruger
23 May 1998
Alberton
Centre
183
93
BCom Investment Management
Clyde Lewis
26 July 2000
Oudtshoorn
Fullback
172
73
BEd (Senior Phase) and FET
Eduan Lubbe
12 August 1997
Pretoria
Flanker
190
105
Industrial Engineering
Lindo Luthuli
11 February 2000
Durban
Flanker
187
94
BAdmin
Tharquinn Manuel
9 March 2001
Cape Town
Fullback
174
80
Sport Science
Louis Meiring
25 January 1999
Kroonstad
Lock
195
107
BEd
Thomas Meyer
2 February 1997
Pretoria
Flanker
195
105
BCom Supply Chain Management
Kabelo Mokoena
5 May 2000
Soweto
Fullback
187
94
BA International Relations
Johan Mulder
6 August 1999
Pretoria
Scrumhalf
178
79
BSc Quantity Surveying
Bayanda Ngubane
2 April 2002
Greytown
Wing
178
80
BEd
George Oosthuysen
11 September 2001
Pretoria
Eighth man
192
104
BCom Financial Science
Enrique Oranje
2 February 2000
East London
Wing
183
90
BEd (Senior Phase) and FET
Hanru Sirgel
8 May 1998
East London
Flanker
190
104
Masters in Entrepreneurship
Stephan Smit
17 September 1998
Pretoria
Flanker
187
93
PGD Communication
Mihlali Stamper
7 May 1998
Queenstown
Lock
187
108
Education
Damien Swartz
23 June 2000
Stellenbosch
Tighthead prop
184
124
Sports Science
Louritz van der Schyff
20 May 1998
Middelburg
Centre
189
102
Diploma in Entrepreneurship
Andre van der Merwe
2 November 1998
Boksburg
Tighthead prop
182
112
BEd
Wian van Niekerk
27 February 1998
Kuruman
Centre
184
100
Hons School Management, Laws and Policy
Divan Venter
16 February 2000
Pretoria
Flanker
191
103
Animal Science
Adolph Visser
14 May 2001
Pretoria
Flanker
190
99
BCom Accounting
Ruhan Viviers
11 August 1999
Roodepoort
Scrumhalf
180
81
BCom Financial Sciences
Dylan Weideman
6 January 1998
Vanderbyjilpark
Loosehead prop
192
130
BEd
Sango Xamlashe
22 October 1998
King William's Town
Centre
182
95
BCom
Ambesa Zenzile
30 April 2001
Cradock
Fullback
171
80
Sport Science