FNB UP-Tuks


University of Pretoria

UP

UP Tuks
Keean Barnard
12 December 2002
Cape Town
Scrumhalf
184
85
Mechanical Engineering
Emmanuel Bhiya
3 April 2003
Nelspruit
Centre
181
92
Sport Science
Temba Boltina
2 June 1997
Port Elizabeth
Hooker
178
105
Public Administration
Ethan Burger
23 May 2000
Durban
Loosehead prop
192
118
BEd
Jandre Burger
21 May 2001
Durbanville
Flyhalf
181
86
Education
Stefan Coetzee
6 January 1998
Aggeneys
Centre
196
100
BEd
Brandon Cronje
7 June 2001
Tzaneen
Fullback
184
94
Bachelor of Education
Lincoln Daniels
3 March 1998
Malmesbury
Centre
177
85
Education (Honours)
Jaco du Toit
6 September 2002
Pretoria
Tighthead prop
187
96
BA in Visual Studies
Jason Edwards
1 July 2002
Boksburg
Fullback
194
80
Sport Science
Franco Enslin
24 January 2001
Kempton Park
Flanker
184
95
BCom Informatics
Divan Esterhuizen
30 November 2001
Johannesburg
Centre
185
106
Bcom in Financial Sciences
Milan Ferreira
31 March 2003
Pretoria
Loosehead prop
186
117
Bcom
Werner Fourie
28 July 1998
Pretoria
Hooker
175
103
BIT (Information Systems)
Pierre Fourie
11 April 2000
Pretoria
Centre
194
99
Quantity Surveyor
Keane Gelant
15 May 2001
Tulbagh
Centre
182
90
Sport Science
Hilton Gie
15 November 1999
Kempton Park
Flanker
189
92
Education
Sihle Hadebe
14 February 2003
Gauteng
Flanker
182
95
Bcom in Accounting Sciences
Roald Hattingh
15 January 2002
Pretoria
Lock
200
105
Industrial Engineering
Gomo Jiane
10 January 2002
Pretoria
Lock
196
99
BIS
Juandre Jooste
17 May 2000
Klerksdorp
Flanker
175
94
Teaching
Keeun Kirkham
24 October 2001
Johannesburg
Scrumhalf
178
85
BCom in Supply Chain Management
Orateng Koikanyang
25 August 1999
Cape Town
Eighth man
188
97
BCom Business Management
Clyde Lewis
26 July 2000
Oudtshoorn
Fullback
172
73
BEd (Senior Phase) and FET
Eduan Lubbe
12 August 1997
Pretoria
Flanker
190
105
Industrial Engineering
Frederick Malgas
27 June 2002
Cape Town
Wing
183
85
Sport Science
Dian Marais
14 January 2003
Pretoria
Hooker
183
95
LLB
Tharquinn Manuel
9 March 2001
Cape Town
Fullback
174
80
Sport Science
Louis Meiring
25 January 1999
Kroonstad
Lock
195
107
BEd
Kabelo Mokoena
5 May 2000
Soweto
Fullback
187
94
BA International Relations
Johan Muller
14 March 2002
Pretoria
Scrumhalf
176
76
LLB
Bayanda Ngubane
2 April 2002
Greytown
Wing
178
80
BEd
Justice Nkombua
9 January 1999
Chicago
Lock
196
109
LLB
Waldo Noeth
7 March 2002
Centurion
Centre
186
90
Bcom in Law
Barnard Nortje
21 February 2002
Kempton Park
Tighthead prop
186
124
LLB
Mangaliso Ntimba
12 July 1999
Nelspruit
Fullback
172
80
Bachelor of Education
Jacques Olivier
14 May 1999
Pretoria
Centre
179
90
Bsc in Quantity Surveying
Enrique Oranje
2 February 2000
East London
Wing
183
90
BEd (Senior Phase) and FET
Reynier Overweg
7 January 2003
Kempton Park
Centre
187
93
Bcom in Marketing Management
Dian Schoonees
14 April 1998
Cape Town
Flanker
185
103
Education
Jayden Sam
12 June 2003
Cape Town
Scrumhalf
167
70
Education, Marketing, Sport Science
Dillon Smith
28 January 2003
Pretoria
Eighth man
181
93
Bcom in Agriculture and Business Management
Stephan Spies
20 February 2002
Pretoria
Fullback
169
73
Bcom
Damien Swartz
23 June 2000
Stellenbosch
Tighthead prop
184
124
Sports Science
Edwin Till
15 January 2002
Springs
Hooker
188
116
BChD (Dentistry)
Chad-Lee Valentine
17 February 2002
Milnerton
Fullback
171
72
Education
Ruan van Blommestein
27 September 2002
Cape Town
Hooker
178
106
Bcom in Law
Marco Venter
30 April 2002
Boksburg
Flanker
181
98
Bcom in Financial Sciences
Herman Visser
7 November 2001
Upington
Flanker
193
90
Sport Science
Walter Visser
27 January 2001
Pongola
Flyhalf
184
85
Industrial Engineering
JP Wentzel
6 June 2002
Krugersdorp
Flyhalf
180
82
BCom in Supply Chain Management
Daniel Wessels
16 December 1998
Durbanville
Tighthead prop
175
117
BA in Criminology (Honours)
Allister Williams
10 January 2002
Paarl
Hooker
179
102
Sport Science
Campwill Willemse
5 March 2000
Wellington
Fullback
170
73
Sport Science
Ambesa Zenzile
30 April 2001
Cradock
Fullback
171
80
Sport Science