FNB Wits


University of Witwatersrand

Wits

Wits
Azakhiwe Afrika
26 January 1998
De Aar
Fullback
183
83
Business Administration
Edrich Aucamp
30 April 1999
Pretoria
Centre
179
84
Business Management
Wernich Aucamp
1 September 2000
Pretoria
Scrumhalf
179
78
Bachelor of Arts Management
Thomas Berman
4 February 1999
Johannesburg
Flanker
179
87
BA in Psychology, HR and Management
Mandla Boltina
14 September 2001
Gqeberha
Flanker
184
94
MBBCH
Bryan Breda
10 June 2000
Port Shepstone
Centre
182
94
Bsc in Property Studies
Ebot Buma
21 December 1999
Johannesburg
Tighthead prop
184
108
BSc Physiotherapy
Jason Cloete
22 August 2000
Johannesburg
Loosehead prop
184
106
BA General
Wian de Lange
13 December 1998
Pretoria
Fullback
178
80
BCom PPE
George Devenish
9 July 2002
Johannesburg
Lock
201
101
BSc in Construction Management
Joshua Ferreira
15 February 2002
Johannesburg
Flanker
188
98
BA
Charles Gamhiwa
28 January 2001
Harare
Tighthead prop
184
110
Property Management and Development
Anton Gerber
5 April 1999
Florida
Lock
196
110
BA General
Franco Groenewald
30 April 2001
Gauteng
Tighthead prop
193
130
BSc in Construction Management
Yanga Hlalu
23 September 1999
Khayalitsha
Centre
183
97
Book Marketing
Christian Humphries
30 January 1999
Baar, Zug
Flyhalf
185
84
Medicine
Justin Kalamer
8 February 2002
Kempton Park
Flanker
196
111
BA in Psychology
Tsholofelo Kgabe
28 February 2001
Soweto
Hooker
181
107
BA
Phillip Krause
19 February 1998
Kimberley
Flanker
187
100
Construction Studies
Keagan Lailvaux
21 January 1999
Johannesburg
Centre
178
87
Physiotherapy
Nathan Lainis
13 June 2003
Bedfordview
Flanker
186
95
BA in Business Management
Liyema Matyolweni
8 August 2000
Knysna
Centre
178
84
BA General
Thomas Meintjies
17 June 2002
Johannesburg
Flanker
188
98
Bcom in Accounting
Dagan Meuwese
9 September 2001
Durban
Hooker
177
94
Bcom
Asher Meyerowitz
21 June 1998
Johannesburg
Tighthead prop
183
125
Construction Studies
Setshaba Mokoena
25 January 2002
Hendrina
Fullback
175
85
BSc Construction/BA General
Gerswin Mouton
16 December 1999
Namibia
Fullback
184
88
BA General
Sthsaba Mqhatu
9 December 1997
East London
Wing
174
83
Occasional Studies in Science
Golden Ziyanda Msipha
24 April 1999
Roodeport
Back row
185
102
Occasional Studies
Prince Roe Mulea
16 March 2002
Msina
Loosehead prop
179
112
Bcom in Information Systems
Lindokuhle Ncusane
22 October 2000
Cape Town
Eighth man
187
100
Psychology
Hlumelo Ndudula
10 February 1999
East London
Scrumhalf
168
71
BA Marketing and Politics
Thando Ngcelwane
28 May 2001
Johannesburg
Wing
183
89
BA in Law
Simelela Nkomo
26 February 2002
Durban
Fullback
178
81
Bcom in Law
John Kelly Onkonkwo
29 August 2002
Sunninghill
Tighthead prop
192
127
Bsc in Physiotherapy
Ezeanyigemeri Onyebilanma
24 September 2001
Badagry
Wing
178
90
Bachelors of Arts in Social work
Runaldo Pedro
4 May 2000
Gqeberha
Fullback
174
75
BSc
Christiaan Schutte
31 May 1997
Bloemfontein
Centre
186
98
Investment Management
Ngia Selengbe
9 June 2001
Kinshasa
Wing
182
92
BA General
Nhloso Shabangu
18 January 2003
Standerton
Centre
173
85
LLB
Sibusiso Shongwe
9 September 2001
Nelspruit
Tighthead prop
179
115
Bachelor of Arts
Lungelo Sithole
7 November 2002
Johannesburg
Wing
180
90
BA in Psychology and Politics
Alexander Skudder
14 February 2000
Vereeniging
Flanker
184
97
BA
Cal Smid
14 October 1999
Cape Town
Eighth man
190
101
BA General
Mark Snyman
12 March 1999
Johannesburg
Flanker
181
98
BA General
Mikhaya Sonqishe
14 April 2000
Stutterheim
Loosehead prop
198
107
BA Law
Christo Swanepoel
16 March 1999
Johannesburg
Tighthead prop
188
134
BA General
Kyle van Eyssen
27 April 1999
Cape Town
Flanker
193
100
Accounting Science
Dameon Venter
10 December 1999
Johannesburg
Hooker
185
107
BCom
Edward White
28 January 2000
Pietersburg
Lock
197
114
BA in Business Management
Siyabonga Xulu
27 May 2000
Dannhauser
Centre
174
85
BA Psychology and Political Studies
Waldo van den Berg
22 March 2003
Krugersdorp
Centre
183
95
Bcom in Business Management