2019 FNB Varsity Cup
2019 FNB Varsity Cup
Pos Team Pld Pts
1 FNB Tuks 7 28
2 FNB Maties 6 28
3 FNB NWU 6 19
4 FNB Shimlas 6 17
5 FNB CUT 6 14
6 FNB Ikeys 6 13
7 FNB Wits 6 11
8 FNB UJ 7 7
9 FNB UWC 6 5
FNB Tuks
FNB Ikeys
16:45
25.03.2019
Tuks Stadium

Live on
FNB CUT
FNB NWU
18:30
25.03.2019
CUT Rugby Stadium

FNB Wits
FNB UWC
18:30
25.03.2019
Wits Rugby Stadium

FNB Shimlas
FNB Maties
19:00
25.03.2019
Shimla Park

Live on
FNB Ikeys
FNB CUT
16:45
01.04.2019
UCT Rugby Fields

Live on
FNB UJ
FNB Shimlas
18:30
01.04.2019
UJ Stadium

FNB Maties
FNB UWC
18:30
01.04.2019
Danie Craven Stadium

FNB NWU
FNB Wits
19:00
01.04.2019
Fanie du Toit Sports Ground

Live on
TBC
TBC
16:45
08.04.2019
TBC

Live on
TBC
TBC
19:00
08.04.2019
TBC

Live on
TBC
TBC
19:00
15.04.2019
TBC

Live on
2019 FNB Varsity Shield
2019 FNB Varsity Shield
Pos Team Pld Pts
1 FNB Madibaz 5 25
2 FNB CPUT 5 20
3 FNB UKZN 5 15
4 FNB WSU 5 12
5 FNB UFH 5 9
6 FNB TUT 5 5
7 FNB Rhodes 6 4
FNB UFH
FNB Madibaz
18:30
25.03.2019
Davidson Stadium

FNB TUT
FNB WSU
18:30
25.03.2019
TUT Stadium

FNB CPUT
FNB UKZN
18:30
25.03.2019
CPUT Sports Stadium

TBC
TBC
16:45
04.04.2019
TBC

Live on
TBC
TBC
19:00
04.04.2019
TBC

Live on
TBC
TBC
19:00
11.04.2019
TBC

Live on
2019 FNB Young Guns
2019 FNB Varsity Cup, Young Guns
Pos Team Pld Pts
1 Maties YGuns 6 30
2 NWU YGuns 6 26
3 Tuks YGuns 7 25
4 Ikeys YGuns 6 20
5 UWC YGuns 6 15
6 Wits YGuns 6 10
7 Shimlas YGuns 6 11
8 UJ YGuns 7 6
9 CUT YGuns 6 3
Tuks YGuns
Ikeys YGuns
14:00
25.03.2019
Tuks Stadium

Shimlas YGuns
Maties YGuns
16:30
25.03.2019
Shimla Park

CUT YGuns
NWU YGuns
16:30
25.03.2019
Shimla Park

Wits YGuns
UWC YGuns
15:00
25.03.2019
Wits Rugby Stadium

UJ YGuns
Shimlas YGuns
14:00
01.04.2019
UJ Stadium

NWU YGuns
Wits YGuns
16:30
01.04.2019
Fanie du Toit Sports Ground

Maties YGuns
UWC YGuns
16:00
01.04.2019
Danie Craven Stadium

Ikeys YGuns
CUT YGuns
16:00
01.04.2019
UCT Rugby Fields

TBC YGuns
TBC YGuns
14:00
08.04.2019
TBC

TBC YGuns
TBC YGuns
16:30
08.04.2019
TBC

TBC YGuns
TBC YGuns
16:00
15.04.2019
TBC

Live on
2019 FNB Res Rugby Championship
Humanities (Wits)
Kovacs (UWC)
14:30
25.03.2019
Wits Rugby Stadium
Vishuis (Shimlas)
TBC
14:00
12.04.2019
TBC
Patria (NWU)
Clarendon Knights (Ikeys)
15:30
12.04.2019
TBC
Maroela (Tuks)
Oppierif (UJ)
17:00
12.04.2019
TBC
Dagbreek (Maties)
Falcons (CUT)
18:30
12.04.2019
TBC
TBC
TBC
11:00
13.04.2019
TBC
TBC
TBC
12:30
13.04.2019
TBC
TBC
TBC
14:00
13.04.2019
TBC
TBC
TBC
15:30
13.04.2019
TBC
TBC
TBC
14:00
15.04.2019
TBC

No Koshuis Premiership fixtures & logs found.