2021 FNB Varsity Shield teams (Round 6)

FNB Varsity Shield

All the lineups for Tuesday's FNB Varsity Shield matches at Tuks Stadium.

FNB UFH BLUES vs FNB DUT RHINOS (Tuesday, 15:00, Tuks Stadium, SuperSport Rugby channel 211)

FNB UFH Blues – 15 Liyema Tyali, 14 Brandt Fields, 13 Keith Chiwara, 12 Jonathan Booysen, 11 Sive Lubisi, 10 Apiwe Sidloyi, 9 Merlin du Plessis, 8 Yamkela Mzozoyana (c), 7 Kamvelihle Fatyela, 6 Lukhanyiso Tosholwana, 5 Ayabulela Xhosana, 4 Walter Moyo, 3 Sibabalo Mnkani, 2 Daniel Caku-Caku, 1 Anele Nkohla. 
Subs: 16 Garin Strydom, 17 Samkelo Ntshulwane, 18 Mesuli Nzima, 19 Lungelo Rintsana, 20 Bukho Mgatyelwa, 21 Lwazi Madiba, 22 Lukho Jongizulu, 23 Lakhanya Sam.

FNB DUT Rhinos – 15 Langelihle Ntombela, 14 Luyolo Nkwanca, 13 Mpilenhle Mthembu, 12 Moyomuhle Mkhize, 11 Bongumenzi Mkhize, 10 Nelson Mhlongo (c), 9 Anele Mzobe, 8 Simphiwe Phiri, 7 Malusi Mkhize, 6 Sithembiso Mthihare, 5 Katambwa Mulumba, 4 Nkanyiso Miya, 3 Anelisa Mthwazi, 2 Sechaba Motsapi, 1 Bayanda Mdladla.
Subs: 16 Siyanda Mthembu, 17 Mpumelelo Hlefane, 18 Sinqobile Maseko, 19 Philasande Mchunu, 20 Philasande Mgogo, 21 Simphiwe Makhubu, 22 Andile Dlamini, 23 Sizwe Malakoane.

WATCH: Steers Top 6 Tries (Round 5)

FNB TUT VIKINGS vs FNB RHODES (Tuesday, 17:00, Tuks Stadium, SuperSport Rugby channel 211)

FNB TUT Vikings – 15 Lusanda Xakwana, 14 Wanga Shumi, 13 Mauritz Maritz, 12 Musawenkosi Sili, 11 Vuyani Vanqa, 10 LJ Pretorius, 9 Ngcebo Thusi, 8 Laro Delport, 7 Francois de Villiers, 6 Phuzukuvela Sithole, 5 Anré O'Neill (c), 4 LJ Viljoen, 3 Goabaona Mokone, 2 Joseph Kwinda, 1 Ruhan Oosthuizen.
Subs: 16 Heirich Briedenhann, 17 Thabiso Masuku, 18 Kazadi Mukendi, 19 Handro Horn, 20 Thabang Malone, 21 Ethan Wilson, 22 Dieter Groenewald, 23 Franco Stassen.

FNB Rhodes – 15 Simamkele Ngantweni, 14 Cameron Marais, 13 Damian Morrow, 12 Simelela Mbanzi, 11 Tinashe Famba, 10 Matthew Royle, 9 Nicholas Dettmer, 17* Athenkosi Nkewana, 7 Ntsika Ndungane, 6 Kwandiwe Mbelani, 5 Xhanti Stofile, 4 Sithembele Njokweni, 3 Sinolwazingekamvalakhe Ralo, 2 Loyiso Isaacs, 1 Katlego Petje.
Subs: 16 TC Junior Manana, 8* Nhlakanipho Rabula, 18 Ongeziwe Shumi, 19 Bradley van Heerden, 20 Viwe Makeleni, 21 Dimitri Mngqolo, 22 Abonga Manka, 23 Garfield Khanyile.
*Jerseys worn on the day

READ: Five FNB Varsity Shield players who impressed (Round 5)

FNB WSU ALL BLACKS vs FNB CPUT (Tuesday, 19:00, Tuks Stadium, SuperSport Rugby channel 211)

FNB WSU All Blacks – 15 Litha Nkula (c), 14 Sakhele Ngeno, 13 Sicelo Tole, 12 Thembani Kori, 11 Tebogo Madigoe, 10 Lwandile Mapuko, 9 Eric Mcaphukana, 8 Esethu Zenani, 7 Adri Kermis, 6 Siphosihle Magawu, 5 Hlomla Payi, 4 Asekho Marubelela, 3 Siyasanga Dingezweni, 2 Zanokuhle Nkabi, 1 Xolani Jacobs.
Subs: 16 Nande Lucas, 17 Lindokuhle Seteni, 18 Miyelani Ngobeni, 19 Ayabulela Zono, 20 Lithemba Ngcetane, 21 Lisolethu Valisi, 22 Yamkela Nyembe, 23 Khanya Solani.

FNB CPUT – 15 Raven Chester Smith, 14 Christopher Andrews, 13 Bjorkan Hendricks, 12 Kieran Dreyden, 11 Tauriq Gamieldien, 10 Imibongo Vabaza (c), 9 Cuan Maree, 8 Phumlani Mkhaliphi, 7 Roland van der Heever, 6 Sesona Macala, 5 Bradley van Boven, 4 Joshua Paris, 3 Jacques-Lynn Josephus, 2 Damian Isaacs, 1 Onika Mgijima.
Subs: 16 Lucien Phillips, 17 Dé-Angelo Williams, 18 Matthew Coenraad, 19 Anenceba Salman, 20 Ché Klaasen, 21 Hugan Engelbrecht, 22 Feghon-Leigh Snyders, 23 Nathan Nkutu.

FNB Varsity Cup and Shield fixtures and logs