2017 FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
2017 FNB Varsity Cup presented by
Steinhoff International
Pos Team Pld Pts
1 FNB CUT 0 0
2 FNB Madibaz 0 0
3 FNB NWU 0 0
4 FNB UCT Ikeys 0 0
5 FNB UFS Shimlas 0 0
6 FNB UJ 0 0
7 FNB UP Tuks 0 0
8 FNB Maties 0 0
9 FNB Wits 0 0
FNB UP Tuks
FNB UFS Shimlas
16:45
29.01.2018

Live on
FNB UCT Ikeys
FNB Wits
18:30
29.01.2018

FNB NWU
FNB CUT
18:30
29.01.2018

FNB UJ
FNB Maties
19:00
29.01.2018

Live on
FNB Madibaz
FNB UCT Ikeys
16:45
05.02.2018
NMU Stadium

Live on
FNB Maties
FNB UFS Shimlas
18:30
05.02.2018

FNB UJ
FNB CUT
18:30
05.02.2018

FNB Wits
FNB UP Tuks
19:00
05.02.2018

Live on
FNB CUT
FNB Maties
16:45
12.02.2018
NMU Stadium

Live on
FNB UFS Shimlas
FNB UCT Ikeys
18:30
12.02.2018

FNB UCT Ikeys
FNB NWU
18:30
12.02.2018

FNB Maties
FNB UP Tuks
19:00
12.02.2018

Live on
FNB Madibaz
FNB Wits
16:45
19.02.2018
NMU Stadium

Live on
FNB Maties
FNB CUT
18:30
19.02.2018

FNB UCT Ikeys
FNB UFS Shimlas
18:30
19.02.2018

FNB NWU
FNB UJ
19:00
19.02.2018

Live on
FNB Wits
FNB Maties
16:45
26.02.2018

Live on
FNB UCT Ikeys
FNB UP Tuks
18:30
26.02.2018

FNB Madibaz
FNB NWU
18:30
26.02.2018
NMU Stadium

FNB UFS Shimlas
FNB UJ
19:00
26.02.2018

Live on
FNB UP Tuks
FNB NWU
16:45
05.03.2018

Live on
FNB UJ
FNB Madibaz
18:30
05.03.2018

FNB CUT
FNB Wits
18:30
05.03.2018
CUT Rugby Stadium

FNB Maties
FNB UCT Ikeys
19:00
05.03.2018

Live on
FNB Wits
FNB UJ
16:45
12.03.2018

Live on
FNB CUT
FNB UP Tuks
18:30
12.03.2018
CUT Rugby Stadium

FNB Madibaz
FNB Maties
18:30
12.03.2018
NMU Stadium

FNB NWU
FNB UFS Shimlas
19:00
12.03.2018

Live on
FNB Wits
FNB UJ
16:45
12.03.2018

Live on
FNB CUT
FNB UP Tuks
18:30
12.03.2018
CUT Rugby Stadium

FNB Madibaz
FNB Maties
18:30
12.03.2018
NMU Stadium

FNB NWU
FNB UFS Shimlas
19:00
12.03.2018

Live on
FNB UFS Shimlas
FNB CUT
16:45
26.03.2018

Live on
FNB UJ
FNB UCT Ikeys
18:30
26.03.2018

FNB UP Tuks
FNB Madibaz
18:30
26.03.2018

FNB NWU
FNB Maties
19:00
26.03.2018

Live on
TBC
TBC
16:30
02.04.2018
TBC

Live on
TBC
TBC
19:00
02.04.2018
TBC

Live on
TBC
TBC
19:00
16.04.2018
TBC

Live on
2017 FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
2017 FNB Varsity Shield presented by
Steinhoff International
Pos Team Pld Pts
1 FNB CPUT 0 0
2 FNB Rhodes 0 0
3 FNB UWC 0 0
4 FNB TUT 0 0
5 FNB WSU 0 0
6 FNB UFH 0 0
7 FNB UKZN 0 0
FNB UWC
FNB WSU
18:30
19.02.2018

FNB UFH
FNB UKZN
18:30
19.02.2018
Davidson Stadium

FNB Rhodes
FNB TUT
18:30
19.02.2018

FNB WSU
FNB Rhodes
16:45
22.02.2018

Live on
FNB TUT
FNB CPUT
18:30
22.02.2018
TUT Stadium

FNB UWC
FNB UKZN
19:00
22.02.2018

Live on
FNB UFH
FNB Rhodes
18:30
26.02.2018
Davidson Stadium

FNB UKZN
FNB TUT
18:30
26.02.2018
Howard College Rugby Stadium

FNB CPUT
FNB WSU
18:30
26.02.2018
CPUT Sports Stadium

FNB CPUT
FNB UWC
18:30
05.03.2018
CPUT Sports Stadium

FNB WSU
FNB UFH
18:30
05.03.2018
BCM Stadium

FNB Rhodes
FNB UKZN
18:30
05.03.2018
Rhodes Great Field

FNB TUT
FNB UWC
18:30
12.03.2018
TUT Stadium

FNB UFH
FNB CPUT
18:30
12.03.2018
Davidson Stadium

FNB UKZN
FNB WSU
18:30
12.03.2018
Howard College Rugby Stadium

FNB UWC
FNB UFH
18:30
15.03.2018
UWC Sports Stadium

FNB WSU
FNB TUT
18:30
15.03.2018
BCM Stadium

FNB CPUT
FNB Rhodes
18:30
15.03.2018
CPUT Sports Stadium

FNB Rhodes
FNB UWC
18:30
19.03.2018
Rhodes Great Field

FNB TUT
FNB UFH
18:30
19.03.2018
TUT Stadium

FNB UKZN
FNB CPUT
18:30
19.03.2018
Peter Booysen Sports Stadium

TBC
TBC
18:30
26.03.2018
TBC

TBC
TBC
18:30
26.03.2018
TBC

TBC
TBC
19:00
09.04.2018
TBC

Live on
2017 FNB Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
2017 FNB Varsity Cup presented by
Steinhoff International, Young Guns
Pos Team Pld Pts
1 UJ YGuns 0 0
2 Wits YGuns 0 0
3 UP Tuks YGuns 0 0
2017 FNB Varsity Cup presented by
Steinhoff International, Young Guns
Pos Team Pld Pts
1 UFS Shimlas YGuns 0 0
2 CUT YGuns 0 0
3 NWU YGuns 0 0
2017 FNB Varsity Cup presented by
Steinhoff International, Young Guns
Pos Team Pld Pts
1 Madibaz YGuns 0 0
2 UCT Ikeys YGuns 0 0
3 Maties YGuns 0 0
Madibaz YGuns
UCT Ikeys YGuns
14:15
05.02.2018
NMU Stadium

Wits YGuns
UP Tuks YGuns
15:00
05.02.2018
Wits Rugby Stadium

Maties YGuns
UFS Shimlas YGuns
15:00
12.02.2018
Danie Craven Stadium

UFS Shimlas YGuns
NWU YGuns
16:00
12.02.2018
Xerox Shimla Park

UCT Ikeys YGuns
Maties YGuns
16:00
19.02.2018
UCT Rugby Fields

UFS Shimlas YGuns
CUT YGuns
15:00
26.02.2018
Xerox Shimla Park

UCT Ikeys YGuns
Madibaz YGuns
16:00
26.02.2018
UCT Rugby Fields

UJ YGuns
UP Tuks YGuns
16:45
26.02.2018
UJ Stadium

Maties YGuns
UCT Ikeys YGuns
15:00
05.03.2018
Danie Craven Stadium

UJ YGuns
Wits YGuns
14:30
05.03.2018
UJ Stadium

CUT YGuns
NWU YGuns
16:15
05.03.2018
CUT Rugby Stadium

Wits YGuns
UJ YGuns
16:45
12.03.2018
Wits Rugby Stadium

NWU YGuns
UFS Shimlas YGuns
15:00
12.03.2018
Fanie du Toit Sports Grounds

Madibaz YGuns
Maties YGuns
16:00
12.03.2018
NMU Stadium

CUT YGuns
UFS Shimlas YGuns
14:15
19.03.2018
CUT Rugby Stadium

UP Tuks YGuns
UJ YGuns
16:45
19.03.2018
Tuks Stadium

NWU YGuns
CUT YGuns
15:00
26.03.2018
Fanie du Toit Sports Grounds

UP Tuks YGuns
Wits YGuns
16:00
26.03.2018
Tuks Stadium

TBC YGuns
TBC YGuns
16:15
02.04.2018
TBC

TBC YGuns
TBC YGuns
16:15
02.04.2018
TBC

TBC YGuns
TBC YGuns
16:45
09.04.2018
TBC

Live on
2017 Steinhoff Koshuis Rugby Championship presented by FNB
2017 FNB Varsity Cup presented by
Steinhoff International, Steinhoff Koshuis Rugby
Pos Team Pld Pts
1 Steinhoff Huis Marais 0 0
2 Steinhoff Vishuis 0 0
3 Steinhoff Patria 0 0
4 Steinhoff Maroela 0 0
5 Steinhoff Lions 0 0
Steinhoff Lions (CUT) 0
0 Steinhoff Vishuis (UFS Shimlas)
Full Time
12.02.2018
CUT Rugby Stadium
Steinhoff Huis Marais (Maties)
Steinhoff Maroela (UP Tuks)
16:45
12.02.2018
Danie Craven Stadium
Steinhoff Patria (NWU)
Steinhoff Lions (CUT)
19:00
19.02.2018
Fanie du Toit Sports Grounds
Steinhoff Vishuis (UFS Shimlas)
Steinhoff Huis Marais (Maties)
16:30
26.02.2018
Xerox Shimla Park
Steinhoff Maroela (UP Tuks)
Steinhoff Patria (NWU)
19:00
05.03.2018
Tuks Stadium
Steinhoff Huis Marais (Maties)
Steinhoff Lions (CUT)
16:30
05.03.2018
Danie Craven Stadium
Steinhoff Patria (NWU)
Steinhoff Vishuis (UFS Shimlas)
16:45
12.03.2018
Fanie du Toit Sports Grounds
Steinhoff Maroela (UP Tuks)
Steinhoff Lions (CUT)
16:45
19.03.2018
Tuks Stadium
Steinhoff Vishuis (UFS Shimlas)
Steinhoff Maroela (UP Tuks)
19:00
26.03.2018
Xerox Shimla Park
Steinhoff Patria (NWU)
Steinhoff Huis Marais (Maties)
16:45
26.03.2018
Fanie du Toit Sports Grounds
TBC
TBC
16:45
16.04.2018
TBC

2017 Steinhoff Koshuis Rugby Premiership presented by FNB
2017 FNB Varsity Cup presented by
Steinhoff International, Steinhoff Koshuis Rugby
Pos Team Pld Pts
1 Steinhoff Cobras 0 0
2 Steinhoff Harlequins 0 0
3 Steinhoff Oppierif 0 0
4 Steinhoff Junction 0 0
Steinhoff Cobras (UCT Ikeys)
Steinhoff Harlequins (Madibaz)
16:15
12.02.2018
UCT Rugby Fields
Steinhoff Harlequins (Madibaz)
Steinhoff Junction (Wits)
19:00
19.02.2018
NMU Stadium
Steinhoff Junction (Wits)
Steinhoff Cobras (UCT Ikeys)
19:00
26.02.2018
Wits Rugby Stadium
Steinhoff Oppierif (UJ)
Steinhoff Harlequins (Madibaz)
16:15
05.03.2018
UJ Stadium
Steinhoff Junction (Wits)
Steinhoff Oppierif (UJ)
19:00
12.03.2018
Wits Rugby Stadium
Steinhoff Oppierif (UJ)
Steinhoff Cobras (UCT Ikeys)
16:15
26.03.2018
UJ Stadium
TBC
TBC
14:15
02.04.2018
TBC